Money Back Guarantee

30 day money back guarantee.

Free Shipping

On all our products

24/7 Support

Phone: 832- 304-5075

PRIVACY POLICY

Drency is a trademark of Canal IP Network S.l.

1. Incorporation of personal data in the files of CANAL IP NETWORK, S.L.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th of December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter “LOPD”), all personal data that users provide through this website (hereinafter “the Website”) will be stored and processed in the files owned by CANAL IP NETWORK, S.L   (hereinafter ” CANAL IP “) for the purpose of maintaining and managing the website and using the services offered on the Website, as well as offering the user bids, products, services, content and discounts through electronic means, related to the field of ribbons,scissors,crafting,diy projects,decors and similar fields. If you do not wish to receive such information, you can indicate this by sending an email to albert (@) drency.com.

Providing of all data requested by the Website is required for the optimum delivery of the services available to the User. Unless all the information is provided, CANAL IP cannot guarantee that the information and services can be provided, properly delivered or adjusted to the needs of the User.

2. Exercising the rights

The User can exercise its rights to access, correct, cancel and oppose in accordance with LOPD using the following email address: albert (@) drency.com. The concerned User should attach a copy of his or her national identity card, passport or other valid form of ID.

3. User’s Obligations

The User agrees to provide true, accurate and current information. The User is responsible for informing CANAL IP of any changes of the information.

The User agrees to indemnify CANAL IP against any possible claims, fines or penalties that may be the result of User violation of this Privacy Policy.

4. User Consent

By registering or using this Website, User expresses consents to the processing of personal data by CANAL IP.

5. Security

CANAL IP follows safety standards for protection of personal data under the current rules on protection of personal data. In particular, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th of December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st of December, approving the Regulations implemented by the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of December 13th on Protection of Personal Data and its subsequent amendments.

6. Use of Cookies

CANAL IP on its own behalf or that of third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when the User navigates through the Website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record user activities during the navigation.

Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and its computer, so they do not provide any personal data of the User.

By using cookies, it is possible that the server, where the website is hosted, may recognize the web browser used by the User, in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, the access to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to log in each time they visit the Website. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters and to monitor the progress and the number of entries.

Users have the ability to configure their browser in order to be notified of the usage of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please refer to the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

In order to use the Website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of the cookies sent by the Website, or third parties, acting on behalf of CANAL IP, notwithstanding the fact, that it is necessary that the User must login as such in each one of the services that require prior registration or “login”.

7. Modification of this privacy policy

CANAL IP reserves the right to alter this privacy policy for any legal adaptation to future legislation or law and industry practices.

8. Shopify

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

 

Payment:

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).